Events, Images View

A badge is required for all events at CinCityCon.  Purchase yours now.

Attendees of CinCityCon are welcome to submit an event for inclusion in the official Schedule of Events and to request reserved table space and time for that event.

CinCityCon Badge (Required)

October 6, 2017 12:00 pm

Warhammer Apocalypse

October 6, 2017 12:00 pm

Game Designer Table - Sold Out

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

Entrepreneur Table

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

Vendor Booth - Sold Out

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

SFS Guild Quest: Into the Unknown [Tier 1P]

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

SFS #1-01: The Commencement [Tier 1-2]

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

SFS #1-02: Fugitive on the Red Planet [Tier 1-4]

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #9-03: On the Border of War [Tier 5-9]

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #6–23: The Darkest Abduction [Tier 7-11]

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #7-14: Faithless and Forgotten, Part 1: Let Bygones Be [Tier 1-5]

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

ROBOT RISE!

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

Artemis Starship Bridge Simulator

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

Zombies!!!

October 6, 2017 2:00 pm

Munchkin Zombies

October 6, 2017 3:00 pm

ROBOT RISE!

October 6, 2017 3:00 pm

Blood Bowl

October 6, 2017 3:00 pm

Codenames: Duet Tournament

October 6, 2017 3:00 pm

Getting Your Games Published – What You Really Need to Know

October 6, 2017 4:00 pm

Takenoko Special

October 6, 2017 4:00 pm

Zombietown

October 6, 2017 4:00 pm

Diamonds Ohio State Championship

October 6, 2017 5:00 pm

Ghosts Love Candy

October 6, 2017 5:00 pm

Pandemic Survival (Friday)

October 6, 2017 5:00 pm

Splendor Tournament

October 6, 2017 5:00 pm

Game Design Contest

October 6, 2017 6:00 pm

D&D 5e - The Dragon's Spine

October 6, 2017 6:00 pm

Zombie Survival

October 6, 2017 6:00 pm

Jupiter Rescue

October 6, 2017 6:00 pm

Sorry Sliders Tournament

October 6, 2017 6:00 pm

The Cubist

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

Simon's Cat

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

Cthulhu Dark - The Horror in the Void

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

Dungeon Crawl Classics - In Search of the Unknown

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

Champions Complete - Starfall

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

SFS Special #1-00: Claim to Salvation [Tier 1P]

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

SFS #1-03: Yesteryear's Truth [Tier 1-4]

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

PFS #8-22: Wrath of the Fleshwarped Queen [Tier 1-5]

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

PFS #8-06: Reaping What We Sow [Tier 1-5]

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

PFS #9-02: A Case of Missing Persons [Tier 3-7]

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

PFS #6–98: Serpents Rise [Tier 7P]

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

The Big Werewolf Game

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm

Triassic Terror

October 6, 2017 8:00 pm

Bill and Ted's Excellent Boardgame

October 6, 2017 8:00 pm

Friday Night Party

October 6, 2017 8:00 pm

Dragon Rampage

October 7, 2017 8:00 am

Skull King Ohio State Championship

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Dungeon Crawl Classics - In Search of the Unknown

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Champions Complete - Operation: Himmelkrieg

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Dungeon World - Assault on Skullcrusher Mountain

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

SFS #1-01: The Commencement [Tier 1-2]

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

SFS #1-02: Fugitive on the Red Planet [Tier 1-4]

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

SFS #1-03: Yesteryear's Truth [Tier 1-4]

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Pathfinder Society Quest: Phantom Phenomena [Tier 1P]

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

PFS #8-22: Wrath of the Fleshwarped Queen [Tier 1-5]

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

PFS #5–03: The Hellknight's Feast [Tier 5-9]

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Dominion Tournament

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Fantasy Age

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Call of Cthulhu - Necropolis

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Pathfinder - Little Feet: Oh Rogue Is Me (2Kings Games)

October 7, 2017 9:00 am

Defenders of the Realm

October 7, 2017 10:00 am

Munchkin Nightmare Before Christmas

October 7, 2017 10:00 am

ITC 40k Tournament

October 7, 2017 10:00 am

Inside the Industry – Panel with our Publisher Partners 

October 7, 2017 10:00 am

Pandemic Survival (Saturday)

October 7, 2017 10:00 am

Zombies Jr.

October 7, 2017 10:00 am

King of Tokyo Tournament

October 7, 2017 11:00 am

Simon's Cat and Dice Games

October 7, 2017 12:00 pm

Mystic Vale Tournament

October 7, 2017 12:00 pm

Go Goblin Go

October 7, 2017 12:00 pm

Jupiter Rescue

October 7, 2017 12:00 pm

Speed Dating for Designers

October 7, 2017 12:00 pm

The Dad Game LIVE!

October 7, 2017 1:00 pm

Dimension Ohio State Championship

October 7, 2017 1:00 pm

Fantastiqa

October 7, 2017 1:00 pm

Cosplay for Beginners

October 7, 2017 1:00 pm

Ticket to Ride Tournament

October 7, 2017 1:00 pm

Renegade: Family Games

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Ghosts Love Candy

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Villainy: Making Great Characters

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

SFS #1-01: The Commencement [Tier 1-2]

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #7-16: Faithless and Forgotten, Part 2: Lost Colony of Taldor [Tier 1-5]

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #9-01: The Cost of Enlightenment [Tier 1-5]

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #7–05: School of Spirits

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #6-02: The Silver Mount Collection [Tier 3-7]

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

PFS #7–09: The Blakros Connection [Tier 5-9]

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Cosplay for Smiles

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

D&D 5e - Destroyer of Worlds [Part 1]

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

FATE Core – Aeon Wave

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Call of Cthulhu - Necropolis

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

ROBOT RISE!

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Zombies!!!

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Island of Misfit Friends

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Pathfinder - Little Feet: Down the Drain (2Kings Games)

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

Dungeon World - Innovation Crackdown

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

OD&D with Tim Kask

October 7, 2017 2:00 pm

The Gallerist

October 7, 2017 3:00 pm

ROBOT RISE!

October 7, 2017 3:00 pm

Introduction to Miniatures Gaming

October 7, 2017 3:00 pm

Castellan

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm

Valley of the Kings Tournament

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm

Camel Up Tournament

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm

Zombietown

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm

Little Dead Riding Hood

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm

Neuroshima Hex Ohio State Championship

October 7, 2017 5:00 pm

Euchre Tournament

October 7, 2017 5:00 pm

Munchkin Panic

October 7, 2017 6:00 pm

Zombie Survival

October 7, 2017 6:00 pm

Current Number of the Beast

October 7, 2017 6:00 pm

Cthulhu Dark - The Horror in the Void

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

Champions Complete - Operation: Himmelkrieg

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

Dungeon Crawl Classics - Tomb of Horrors

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

PFS SPECIAL #8-99: The Solstice Scar [Tier: ALL]

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

Scooby Dooby Dread

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

D&D 5e - Death House

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

Eldritch Horror

October 7, 2017 7:00 pm

Star Munchkin

October 7, 2017 8:00 pm

Saturday Night (Halloween) Party

October 7, 2017 8:00 pm

Catan Regional Qualifier

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Nevermore Ohio State Championship

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Xenon Profiteer

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Champions Complete - Cold Warriors of Summer

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

SFS #1-02: Fugitive on the Red Planet [Tier 1-4]

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

SFS #1-03: Yesteryear's Truth [Tier 1-4]

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

SFS Special #1-00: Claim to Salvation [Tier 4P]

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

PFS #7-18: Faithless and Forgotten, Part 3: The Infernal Inheritance [Tier 1-5]

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

PFS #9-02: A Case of Missing Persons [Tier 3-7]

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

PFS #7-98: Serpents' Ire [Tier 8P]

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Fantasy Age

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Fresh Meat - Monster of the Week, a Powered by the Apocalypse Game

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Pathfinder - Little Feet: The Legend of Gimcrack Jack (2Kings Games)

October 8, 2017 9:00 am

Clockwork Wars

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

Munchkin Pathfinder

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

Valley of the Kings and Expansions

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

ROBOT RISE!

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

Warhammer Age of Sigmar Demos

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

Zombies Jr.

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

Monopoly Tournament

October 8, 2017 10:00 am

ROBOT RISE!

October 8, 2017 11:00 am

Ghosts Love Candy and Munchkin Treasure Hunt

October 8, 2017 12:00 pm

Go Goblin Go

October 8, 2017 12:00 pm

Current Number of the Beast

October 8, 2017 12:00 pm

The Game of 49 Ohio State Championship

October 8, 2017 1:00 pm

Pandemic Survival (Sunday)

October 8, 2017 1:00 pm

Baseball Highlights 2045

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm

Mars Attacks Dice Game

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm

ROBOT RISE!

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm

Island of Misfit Friends

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm

Little Dead Riding Hood

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm

ROBOT RISE!

October 8, 2017 3:00 pm

Evolution

October 8, 2017 3:00 pm

Francis Drake

October 8, 2017 4:00 pm

Warhammer 40K Demos

October 16, 2017 8:00 am

Cosplay for Smiles Photo Shoot

October 20, 2017 8:00 am